A nation is known, recognized and distinguished among the world nations by certain characteristic features. The highest and the greatest of these features is culture.
The Minister and Deputy Ministers of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan will receive citizens in the regions
According to the schedule of acceptance of citizens in the cities and districts of the heads of the central bodies of executive power, the minister of Culture Abulfas Garayev will receive residents of Ucar and Zardab district individually in Heydar Aliyev Center (Ucar district, Heydar Aliyev Avenue 73), on 25 October 2019 at 11:00.
On the same day, at 11:00, First Deputy Minister of Culture Vagif Aliyev will meet with citizens of Agdam region  at the Heydar Aliyev Center (Agdam region, Guzanli settlement), while the Deputy Minister of Culture Rafig Bayramov will meet with Agcabadi and Lachin citizens at Flag Square (Agcabadi region, U.Hajibayli Avenue).
Citizens can be recorded to the reception by contacting the Ministry of Culture officially, mct@mct.gov.az e-mail address, ex.mct.gov.az e-services site and also by 147 (Call Center) or (012) 493-92-17, (012) 493-55-21 (coordinator Lala Karimova - Head of Division for Regional Policy Department).
Citizens wishing to come to the reception are also asked to contact the following contact persons:
City (district)